За кулисами трилогии «Властелин колец»




Полный список команды

(Команда)

Production Design — Grant Major
Supervising Art Director — Dan Hennah
Off Set Art Directors — Joe Bleakley
Art Department manager — Chris Hennah
Art Dept-Co-Ordinator — Brigitte Yorke
Design Co-Ordinator — Roxane Gajadhar
Art Dept Resident Assistant — Jacqui Allen
Art Dept assistant — Ben Whale
Art Dept. Runner — James Wallace
Onset Art Dir. 1A — Mark Robins
Standby Props 1A — Simon Bright, Joseph Wynyard
Standby Asst. 1A — Patrick Walker
Asst. Art Director 1B — Ross McGarva
Standby Props 1B — Chris Abbot
Standby Asst. 1B — Stan Alley
Conceptual Artist — Alan Lee
Snr. Draughtsperson — Clark Gregory
Draughtspersons — Helen Strevens, Kate Thurston, Phillip Thomas, Russell Murray, Tim Priest
Modelmakder Sculpting Sup. — Matthew Mellor
Modelmaker — Andrew Moyes
Sculptors — Kirk Nicholls, Brigitte Wuest, Nathan Hall, Tony Marrow, Heather Kilgour, Virginia Lee
Sculpting/modelling Asst. — Danielle Kim Osborne
Production Illustrator — Paul Lasaine
CAD draftperson — Alex Kramer
1st Assistant Director — Caro Cunningham
1AD 1A — Liz Tan
1AD 1B — Simon Warnock
1st Assistant Director on BS Unit — Richard Barker
Sched AD — Richard Barker
2nd Assistant Director — Guy Campbell
2nd 2nd AD — Marc Ashton
3rd Assistant Director — Jo Pearse, Skot Thomas
AD’s Production Asst. 1A Eric Houghton, Robert Halcrow, Zo Hartley, Emma Simmers
Camera Dept.
Director of Photography — Andrew Lesnie
DP 1B — John Cavill
Cam Op/ Steadicam 1A — Richard Bluck
Cam Op 1B — Gerry Vasbenter
Foc Pullers 1A — Colin Deane, Ian McCarroll
Foc Puller 1B — Ulric Raymond
Clapper loaders 1A — Jac Fitzgerald, Louise Moore
Clapper loaders 1B — Andrew McGeorge
Camera Assistants 1B Phil Smith
Cam Trainee — Kylie Plunket
DP/ Op — Blue Screen unit — Allen Guilford
UK Casting Director — John Hubbard
US Casting Director — Victoria Burrows
NZ Casting Director — Liz Mullane
Australian Casting Director — Anne Robinson
Casting Coordinator — Cynthia Morahan
Casting Office Manager — Amanda Duncan
Extras Co-Ordinator — Miranda Rivers, Tina Cleary
Xtras Casting team — Christina Hazard, Victoria Cole, Josie Leckie, Karl Payne
Scale dbl assistant/translator — Pon Swamy Goulder, Nutjaporn Swasdiprom
Scale Double/Cast Driver — Paul Randall
Cast Driver — Dan Cleary
Stand-in — Angus Craig
Chaprn — Alastair Grey
Cast Double — Polly Baigent
Casting Assistant — Sean Allan
Casting/ Stand-in — Philippa Buett
Catering — Flying Trestles
On-set caterers — Seru Mar, Lucinda Sherratt, Mike Pugh, Charlotte Fischer, Jan McPhedran, Ingrid Van der Ley, Billie Lusk
Choreography
Trainer to Liv Tyler — Nikki Harris
Const Sup — Ed Mulholland
Const Manager — Norman Willerton, Michael Heffernan
Const Foreman -, Alan William Marshall, Bryan Wakelin, Brett Blenkin, Jim Marsden
Strike Sup — Grant Fahey
Standby Carpenter 1A — Tom Marsh
Carpenters Gang A — Johno Morton, Rob King, Karl Anton, Thomas Kipa
Carpenters Gang B — Ben Pringle, Ross Hoby, William McPhedron, James Walker
Carpenters Gang C — Alan Davie, Clayton Geary, Chris Morrison, Iain Hutton, David Vernon, Murray Robinson, Rob McGovern.
Carpenters. Gang D — Chris Gifford, Chris Purdy, Brian mcMillin, Fraser Smith, Geoff Goss, Graeme Neal, Paul Hay Chapman, Gareth King, Dave Moore, Neil Cromie, Joel Douglas
Carpenters Gang E — John Howe, Trevor Gillian, Tony Roberts, John Brien, Adam Fischer, Scott Peters, Duncan Field, Michael Paterson, Warren Robb, Hokio Tarawhiti, Cathy Tracey, Ivan Poa
Carpenters Edoras — Alex Stevensen, Richard Williams, Kim Wilson, David White, Duncat Wait
Greenskeepers — Brian Massey, Josh Patterson, Simon Lowe, Paula Carswell, Scott Richardson, Basin McGahan, Dan King, Kevin Silvester, Andy Richardson Andrew Fraser
Greens Labourer — Quinn Roberts
Greens Trainee — Lisa Twort
Nurseryman — Sam McDougal
HmrHands — Hakota Walker, Matt Easton, Graham Watkins, Rodger Houston, William Lawton, Paul Lovato, Ben Verejones, Brian McMillian, Graeme Sang, James Griffin, Joel Douglas, Kevin Thian, Matthew Oliver, Michael Gibson, Michael Heerey, Simon Marshall, Michael Baker, Tony Arahanga
Labr — Sam Brown
Lead Hands — Anton Buys, Alan Wyllie, Derek Misseldine, Alan Wilson, Trace Quinn, Colin Davison, Rob Walt, Phil Williams, Andrew Lloyd, Brent Sutton
Set Finishing Supervisor — Kerry Dunn
Scenic Artist — Giles Smith
Painter Leading Hands — Chris Ramasy, Mike Travers, Troy Hannet, Steven Crane
Painter/Standby Helms Deep — Brett Larsen
Painters — Don Graham, Brian Campbell
Brush Hands — Wade Hannet, Warren Smith, Manu Pullyn, Christopher Aitken, Jason Holland
Painting Trainee — Henry Davies
Construction Sculptors/Carvers
Const. Leading Hand — Sam Genet
Constr. Sculptors — Jonathone Rodgers, Dave Guerin, Shane Keneally, Dave Roy, Bill Ryalls
Carvers — Ra Vincent, Don Nelson, Andrew Baguley, Daniel Aird
SteelWorker — Matt Wratten
Steel Engineers — Archie Kennedy, Nigel Sturgeon
Stel Engnr. (casual) Stuart Cameron
Rock/ Foam Supervisor — Nick Williams
Rock/Foam mouldmaker — Chris Lawton
Rock/ Foam Sprayers — Mark O’Shea, Tuapai James, Michael Bonner
Rock Workers — Andrew Stanley, Michael Bonnar
Rock/Foam Labourers — raynia Pikari, Ben Knight
WorkShop Trainees — Eddie Tom, Daena Nichols, Dallas Kipa, Josheph Morton, Ben Goss, Triston Leniston
Standby Greens — Brent Tasker

GRIPS DEPT

Key Grip/Mot Con — Harry Harrison

On Set Key Grip 1A — Tony Keddy
Co-ord Grip — Annie Frear
Tech Cont. Helen McNamara
Key Grip 1B — Hamish McIntyre
Dolly Grip 1B — Miles Murphy
Best B Grip 1B — Geoff Tait
Dolly Grip 1A — Andy Reid
Dolly Grip 1B Keith Watkins
Best B Grip 1A — Damien Kwoksun
Best B Grip 1B Dean Maxted
Grip — Kayne Asher
Grips 1A — Huw Griffiths, Grant Harvey, Wayne Subritxky, Paul Sawtell, Brent Marsden, Aaron Rangi

Lib — Helen McNamara
Med off — Sean Colman-Maynard
Meds — Diane Moynagh, Michael Hayden, Jennifer Davison, Derek Beats

ANIMALS

Head Animal Wrangler — Dave Johnson
Horse Trainer — Don Reynolds
Horse Co-ord — Steve Old
Horse Wr/Stable Foreman — Lee Somervell
Horse Wr — Christopher Rutton
Horse Wr/rider Gandalf Dble — Basil Clapham
Horse Wr/M/up Artist — Mark Kinnaston-Smith
Horse Wr/Instructor/Rider — Robbie Miler
Horse Wr/Groom -Carla Gammons
Horse Wr/Stablehand — Kerrie Morgan
Horse Rider/Arwen Dble — Jane Abbot
Horse Rider/Aragorn Dble — Jason Hill
Horse Riders — Hay Frost-Evans, Len Baynes, Vicky Holden, Craig Jackson, Damon Wyman, Briar Carter, Jed Brophy, Richard Gardner
Vet Surgeon — Ray Lenaghan

LIGHTING

Head Gaffer — Brian Bansgrove
Gaff 1A — David Brown
Best B 1A — Anthony Farell
Light Asst. 1A — Keri Manuel
Light Asst — Chris Ruane
Light Assts 1A — Giles Cockburn, James Kennedy, Jamie Cooper
Gen Op 1A — Stacy Hoggard
Gaff 1B — Simon Lythgoe
Best B 1B — Henare Mato
Gen Op 1B — Nigel MacLaurin
Light Assts 1B — Jacob Bridge, Matt Denton, Matt Ranginui, Warrick Peace
Chief Light Co-ord — Alex Cross
Light Control Tech — Nigel Percy
Rigging Gaff — Colin Chase
Light Riggers — Ross Butler, Stephen Head
Best B. Rigging — Chris Palmer
Light Rigger — Darryl Dempsey

Unit/Loc Mgr. — Richard Sharkey
Location Manager — Robin Murphy
Location Unit Mgr 1A — Peta Sinclair
Loc Mgr — Jared Connon
Loc Mngr Unit 2 — Harry Whitehurst
Prod Loc Co-ord — Alicia Williams
Adv Locs Co-ord — Melanie Turner
Advanced Locs Asst — Jill Soper
Loc Permissions/ Health& Safety Co-ord — Matthew Cooper
Unit Mgr 1A — Mike Turner
Unit Mgr 1B — Joseph Winiata
Unit Co-ord — Jessica Hogan
Unit Asst — Michael Avery
Unit Assts 1A Missy Rika, Neville Turner, Mark Ross
Marquee Tech — Wayne Wickman
Tents and Services Asst — Kosta Vatselias

MAKE-UP ARTIST

Make-up/Hair Designer — Peter Owen
Make-up/Hair Supervisor — Peter King
Chief make-up — Jose Perez
M/up/Hair Extras Co-ord — Gail Wilson
M/up Artists — Jeremy Woodhead, Lenore Stewart, Kerryn Toberts, Debra Ashton, Vivienne MacGillicuddy, Margaret Aston
M/up Assts — Angela Mooar, Tera Treanor
M/up Artists Casual — Kathryn Delaney, Derek Elvy, Elisabeth Hilton, Davina Lamont, Catherine Maquire, Allie Rutherford, Vanessa Koch, Paula Siddells, Michelle Triger
Optometrists — Andrew Black, Geoff Sargent

MINIATURES UNIT

1 AD Mins Unit — Martin Walsh
2 AD/CO-ORD Mins Unit — Belindalee Hope
Prod Asst — Veronique Lawrence
Run — Anna Cottle
Dir Vfx Photog — Alex Funke
DP Chuck Schuman
FOC Pull Mins Unit — Justin Topzand
C/Load — Aniko Safran
Cam Trainee — Matt Parsons
Script Sup — Merrin Ruck
Key Grip Mins Unit — Johnathon Woolfe
Grip Assts — Olly Coleman, Peter Smith
Gaffer Mins Unit — Rob Kerr

Best B — Chris Matthews
Light Assts — Reagan Jones, James Barr, Edward Tyrie
Elect — Jamie Applegate
Unit Mgr — Malcom Campbell
Stage Help — Andrew Funke
Motion Control Operator Mins Unit — Chris Davison
Motion Cont. Ops — Hugh Smith, Henk Prins
Motion Con/Cam Engnr — Moritz Wassman
Onset Miniatures FX Techs — Rob Townsend, Verena Jonker, James Bryson, Kyle Gudsell, Dimitri Frost
Phys Tech — Scott Haren
Onset Phys Tech — Alan Pilkington
Weta HOD Miniatures — Paul Van Ommen

MOTION CONTROL

Mocon Ops — Mike Kelly, Hugh Smith
Mocon Grip — Jens Norman

PHYSICAL EFFECTS

Physical Effects Supervisor — Steve Ingram
On Set Physical FX Co-Ordinator — Richie Cordobes,
Physical FX Technicians 1A -Darryl Richards, Warick Yin, Phil McLaren
Tech 1B — Karl Chisholm
Techs — Dave Booth, Geoff Curtis, John Mowat, Peter Zivkovic, Mike McDonald, Rod Ford, Darien Lumsden, Scott Harens, Steven Norfolk,
Physcial FX Assist — Dean Powell
Physical FX Assts — Ross Martindale, Mike Seddon

POST-PRODUCTION

Post-Production Producer — Jamie Selkirk
Post Super — Rose Dority
Ed. Film1 — John Gilber
Ed Film 2 — Mike Horton
1AD Ed — Peter Skarrat
Asst Eds — Jo Priest, Zane Holmes
Editor VFX Co-Ordinator — Jenny Vial
Film2 Assembly Ed- Annie Collins
Apprentice Avid Ed — Mark Hawthorne
Ed Run — Megan Fowldes
Confirm Ed — Heather Small
Projection/Film Asst — David Turnbull
Sound Editors — Mike Hopkins, Chris Ward
PreVisual Design Co-ordinator — Marion Davey
Supervisor Storyboard Artist — Christian Rivers
3D Arts — Kyle Ashley, Richard Moore, Imery Watson

PROPS DEPT

Props mstr. Nice Weir
Props Buyer — Nick Riera
Set Dress — Tanea Chapman, Victoria McKenzie
Onset Dress — David Kolff
Asst. Dress — mber Richards, Catherine Anderton, Chris Meder
Assistant Buyer/Designer — Francesca King
Props Assistant — Gill West-Walker
Props Run — Penny Towns
Props Designer — Gareth Jensen
Prop Makers — Chris Covich, Hamish Job Wain Chris Streeter, Tony Drawbridge, Rob Brown, Simon Hames
Glassmaker — Robert Reedy
Props Steelworkers — A K Goss, Kim Ferguson
Calligraphers (casual) — Daniel Reeve, Margaret Cochrane
Furn Leading Hand — John Shearman
Furn Makers — Ben Beemsterboer, Murray Hunter, Brent Sang, Daniel Kelly
Asst. Furn Maker — Vic Singe
Furn Finish — Erwin Kroedyke
Furn Sculpt — Fiona McKonald
Fabric Techs — Lesley Earle Templeton, Sandra C G Gulmans
Fabric Assts. Rod Tervoot, Steph Casey, Nick Haddinot, Kristen Giorgi

Saddle Coord — Hannah Wilson
Leatherworker/Saddler — Tim Abbot
Saddlers (casual) — Gary Charleston, Mike O’Leary
Leatherworkers — Bruce Anderson, Steve John Manning

CONTINUITY

Script Supervisor — Victoria Sullivan
Script. Super 1B — Di Moffat
Dialect and Creative Language Coach — Andrew Jack
Assistant Dialect and Creative Language Coach — Roisin Carty

2ND UNIT

2nd Unit Director — Geoff Murphy
2nd Unit Production Manager — Carol Kim
2nd Unit Production Co-Ordinator — Aubrey Tredget
2nd Unit Production Secretary — Fran Davey
2nd Unit Prod Assts — Angela Waller, Natalie Crane
Onset Art Dir — Phi Ivey
Standby Props — Simon Harper
Asst. Stby Props — Setu Lio
Stby Props Asst/ Run — Gareth Mills
Stby Greens — Brent Tasker
Stby Carpntr — Janice Van Rooijen
2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director — David Norris
2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Directors — Louise Harness, Emma Cross
2nd Unit 3rd Ads — Chris Husson, Richard Matthews
Onset Run — Star Olson
2nd Unit Director of Photography (Cameraman) — Simon Raby
2nd Unit Op — Cameron McLean
Focus Pull — Dean McCarroll, Paul Samuels
Clapper/loaders — Sean Kelly, Callan Green
Cam Trainee — Stephanie Kuttner
Onset Caterers — Sue Henry, Andrew MacLeod, Craig Baxter, Charlotte Fischer
Script Super- Oksana Sokol
2nd Unit Key Grip/Motion Control — Terry Joosten
Dolly Grip — Keith Watkins
Bst B Grip — Dean Maxted
Grips — Kayne Asher, Melissa Ririnui, Damon Selkirk
Nurse — Andy Buckley
Gaff — Stewart Sorby
Best B — Joe Stick
Boad Op — Sam McLean
Gen Op — Dave Anderson
Light Assts — Sam Marshall, Richard Hogan, Jon Barltrop, Jamie Nevill
Loc. Manager — Harry Whitehurst
Unit Mgr — Rua Howe
Unit Assts. — Dean Johnson, Kevin Magill, Dion Tamihana
M/up Art — Angela Mooar
Onset Phys fx Co-ord — Blair Foord
Phys FX Tech — Mac Mac Donald
Sound Recording — Ken Saveille
Boom Op — Luke Goodwin
Transport Co-ord — Arthur Matthews
Transport Drivers — Arthur Fell, Brent Ormsby
Engineer — Robert Koch
Vehicle Maintenance — Gary Tudor
Video Asst. Op — Anthony Sumich
Video Asst Asst — Richard Shaw
W/drobe Dress — Andrea Plested
W/Robe Stby — Sian Evans
W/robe Stby Asst — Anna Bosely

Security Co-Ordinator — Barry Thompson
Watchman/Caretaker — Barry Eerett

Sound Recorder — Hammond Peek
Boom Op — Corrin Ellingord
Cable Guy — Eoin Cox

Stunt Co-Ordinator — George Marshall Ruge
Asst. Stunt Co-ordinator — Dan Barringer
Horse Stunts Co-ord — Casey O’Neill
Swordsmaster/Art Action Choreographer — Bob Anderson
Asst Swordmaster/Aragorn Double — Kirk Maxwell
Head Stunt Rigger/Asst to Co-ords — Paul Shapcott
Asst to Stunt Co-ords — Alice Capper-Starr
Stunts/ Frodo Dble — Tim Wong
Stunts/Gandalf Dble — Tim McLachlan
Stunts/ Arwen Dble — Lani Jackson
Stunts/Pippin Dble — David Muzzerall
Stunts/Legolas Dble — Morgan Evans
Stunts/Gimli Dble — Brett Beattie
Stunts/Merry Dble — Jeff Barber
Stunts/Sam Dble — Steve Reinsfield
Stunts — Greg Morrison, Branko Dordevitch, Robert Young, Justin Carter, Mana Davis, Winham Hammond, Jacob Tomuri, Billy Taylor, Are Karati, Vincent Roxbugh, Allan Smith, Steven Drage, Andrew Stehlin, Marcello Vuljan, Shelley Maxwell, Trevor Bau, Sala Baker, Jeremy Sciascia, Lance Louez, Barrie Rice, Gregory Lane, Marcus Thorne
Cultural Fighting Styles Designer — Tony Woolf
Assistant Fighting Styles Designer — Carrie Theil

TRANSPORT

Transport Mnger — Ravi Dube
T/port Co-ordinator — Murray O’Neil
Asst T/port Co-ord — Glen Shaw
M/up Bus — Jerrum Murray
MainUnit Onset Co-ord — Kent Greenwod
WETA artic. Driver — Spencer Faulkner
W/drobe Bus — Stu Karena
Trsprt Drivers — Alistair Howden, Carl McHugh, Bruce Bartley
Engineer Unit 1 — Gary Tudor

VIDEO ASST. DEPT

Video Split Consult — Bob Bridges
Video Asst Op — Craig Madoc
Video Asst Asst — Lucy Bowey
Video Asst Ops 1B — Simon Currie, Michaela Maquire
Vis fx Super — Mark Stetson
VFX Prod Mgr — Libby Hazell
VFX Prod Co-ords — Aaron Cowan, Mark Katchur
VFX Prod Asst — Kirsty Lancaster
VFX Art Dir -Paul Lasaine
FVX Art Dept Illustrtr — Jeremy Bennett
Photoshop Art — Gus Hunter
VFX Art Dept Run/ Asst — Penelope Jones
Cost Design — Ngila Dickson

‘The Making of’ Producer — Costa Botes
‘The Making of’ Co-directors — Costa Botes, Steven Whelan-Turnbull
VFX Supervistor — Mark Stetson
VFX Production Assistants — Aaron Cowan, Mary Connolley

WARDROBE

Wardrobe Manager — Janis MacEwan
Wardrobe Coordinator — Liz McGregor
Wardrobe Supervisors — Carolyn Fenton
Wardrobe Office Co-ord — Philippa Lingard
Wardrobe Asst Co-ord — Sam Brown
W/robe Xtras Co-ord — Bob Buck
Asstant W/robe Xtras Co-ord — Miranda Brown
W/robe Run — Cilla Leckie
Head Cutter — Pauline Laws
Cutters — Kerry Robinson, Alison Hills
Milliner — Hayley May
Jeweller — Jasmine Wastson
W/robe Illustrator — Silvana Sacco
Stby W/robe 1A — Emma Harre
W/robe Assts 1A — Chatelle Bowkett, Kirsten Sach,
S/by W/robe 1B — Francesca King
W/robe Assts 1B — Simone Knight, Jane Wilson
W/robe Dress — Dione Arahanga
Xtras Dress — Paula MacEwan
Wardrobe Assistants — Jackie Speedy, Julie Zavala-Ron, Miranda Penny
Laundry Tech — Martine Bairstow
W/robe Assts — Tom Caddy, Susan Casey, Miriam Christie, Monique Cornes, Loan Thi Dang, Tracy Duffy, Jasmin Easterbrook, Nikki Han, Jessica Joe, Jamie MacEwna, Lachlan Mayclair, Josh Morris, Erica Hackell
Jewellery Asst — Kristelle Plimmer
Xtras Dress Asst — Cathy Pope
Dyer/Printer — Annie Tatton
Printer — Libby Dempster

WETA DIGITAL

VFX Producer — Charlie McClellan
Assist to VFX Producer — Lisa Joshephs
Chief Tech Off — Jon Labrie
Digital FX Supervisor — John Shells
Associate VFX Art Director — Christian Rivers
Production Manager — Albert Mason
Director of Animation — Randy Cook
Motion Capture Supervisor — Patrick Runyon
Motion Capture Technical Director — Francois Laroche
Motion Control elect — Glen Anderson
Dig Mot Control Tech — Mathew Steven Domeny
Creature Technical Director — Jamie Pilgrim
Lead Performance Animator — Ramon Rivero
VFX Cine/grphr — Brian Van’t Hull
3D Artists — Jake Lee, David Scott, Nicholase McKenzie
Technical Directors — Greg Butler, Guy Williams, Jon Allit, Lee Bramwell, Miles Bellas, Paul Mcinnes
Tech Dir/Animator — Paul Story
Tech Dirs — Sean Mathiesen, Wayne Stables
FX Technical Director — Raymond Hetu
Modellers — Kyla Bendall, Yvonne Cuthbert
Digital Paint Art — Mel James
Facilities mngr — Suzanne Labrie
Coordinators — Wendy Cuthbert, Nick Booth
Acct — Steve Bayliss
Software Dev. Super — Richard Addison-Wood
Software Developers — Jeff Hameluck, Matt Aitkin, Stephen Regelous
Production Engineers — Milton Ngan
Sen Systems Admin — Shane McEwan
System Admins — Rebecca Downes, Tomek Piatek
Production Assistant — Steven McKendry
Production Assist Motion Camera Control — Erina Fon
Receptionist — Sarah McLauchlan
Runner — Hannah Clarke
WETA Dig — Julian Bryant, Keith Foston, Mike Gunn, Andrew Lawton, Nic Marrison, John Nugent, Ben Pierre, Dale Pugh

WETA W/SHOP

Creatures, Miniatures, Armour and weapons Spceal Mkup FX Super — Richard Taylor
FX W/shop Mnger/Coordinator — Tania Rodger
Senior Production Manager — Annette Wullems
Production Manager — Hannah Bianchini
Ops Manager — Savannah Green
Accnt — Andrew Smith
On Set Coordinator — Liz Tan
Assist On-Set Coordinator — Lisa Wildermouth
Acct — Andrew Smith
Byr — Tich Rowney
Off Coordinator — Jacq Burrell

Weta Staff in alphabetical order except for some more at the end:
A& W Techs — Gudrun Abbot, Michael Abbot
Snr Prosth Super — Gino Acevedo
Prosth Applictr -Karen Adcock
A& W Techs — Greg Allison, Matt Appleton,
Min Tech — Rebecca Asquith
Sculptor/Design — Michael Asquith
A& W Tech — Jeremy Barr
A& W Tech Welder — Gordon Barrell
A& W Tech — David Barson
Sen Min Tech — John Baster
Mkp FX Applicator — Andrew Beatttie
Creature FX Tech — Warren Beaton
A& W Tech — Gary Bennet
Creature FX Tech — Tama Berklejon
Sculp/Design — Jamie Beswarick
Hair& Wig Tech — Megan Bint
Prosth FX Tech — Freya Blackwood
Sculpt/Design — Shaun Bolton
Posthe FX Tech — Carola Brockhoff
A& W Techs — Jonathon Brough, Angela Brown, Michele Bryant
Foam Tech — Rob Burns
A& W Techs — John Caldwell, Tim Castelow
Prosth FX Tech — Norman Cates
A& W Tech Sourisak Chanpaseuth
Min Tech — Frank Cowlrick
Pros FX Techs — John Craney, Jorkos Damen
FX Wrkshp Super — Jason Docherty
A& W Tech Joseph Dunckley
Min Tech — Liam Dunstan
A& W Tech — Andrew Durno
Foam Techs — Sara Durno, Susan Durno
A& W Tech — Alex Dyer
Min Tech/Wrkshp Crpntr — Jon Ewen
Design/Sculpt — Daniel Falconer
A& W Tech — Anthony Ferrier
Hair/Wig Tech — Gilly Fiford
Sen Foam Tech — Xander Forterie
A& W Techs — Rob Gillies, Darin Gordine
Saddler/Leather Craftsman — Mike Grealish
Armourer — Warren Green
Miniatures Tech — Kyle Gudsell
A& W Tech — Chris Guise
Main U Prosth Mkp FX Super — Marjorie Hamlin
A& W Tech John Garding
Miniatures Tech — Brett Harman
Prosth FX Tech — Vance Hartwell
A& W Tech — John Harvey
Prosth FX Tech — Ben Hawker
Foam Tech — Luke Hawker
A& W Art Dir — Kayne Horsham
Onset Dress — JohnHowlett
A& W Tech — Michael Hughes
Sculptor — Bill Hunt
Hair/Wig Tech — Hil Irwin
A& W Tech — Simon Jay
Swordsmith/Armourer — Stuart Johnson
Mkp FX Appl — Tami Lane
Prosth FX Tech — Sascha Lees
Miniatures Tech — Roger Lewis
Master Swordsmith — Peter Lyon
A& W Paintshop Super — Alastair Maher
Miniatures VX Tech — Tim Marwick
HOD A& W — Gary Mackay
Sen Miniatures Tech — Mary MacLachlan
Design/sculpt — Warren Many
A& W Techs — Pietro Marson, Raymond Massa
Prosth FX Tech — Richard Mayberry
A& W Techs — Fiona McDonald, Gareth McGhie, Pranee McKinlay
Min Tech — Bruce McNaught
A& W Tech — Brad Murphy
Min Tech — Paul Murphy
Prosth FX Techs — Les Nairn, Megumi Ogo
Chain mail Tech — Carl Payne
Prosth FX Tech — Daniel Perry
Big Rig Tech/A& W Tech — Benjamin Price
A& W Tech — Fenella Probert
Prosth FX Tech — Roman Reyes
A& W Techs — Ian Ruxton, Jeremy Ryder
Prosth FX Tech — Roger Samuels
Foam Tech — Gareth Selwood
Min Tech — Neil Shrader
Hair/Wig Tech — Gavin Skudder
Prosth VX Tech/ Seamer — Carlos Slater
Chainmail Tech — Christopher Smith
Min Tech/Urethane Spray — Mathew Smith
Caretaker — David Smythe
Hair/Wig Tech — Fiona Sole
A& W Onset Stby — Emily-Jane Sturrock
Sen Mech — Dominic Taylor
A& W Tech — Neil Testa
Hair/Wig Tech — Sharon Thomas
Sen Mech — Bill Thomson
A& W Tech — Janet Thomas
2nd Unit Prosth Mkp Super — Domine Till
Min FX Asst Onset Coord — Rob Townshend
A& W Tech Onset Stby — Greg Tozer
A& W Tech — Tim Tozer
Sculptor — Steve Unwin
HOD Min Onset Coord — Paul Van Ommen
A& W Tech — Wineke Van’Thof
Foam Tech — Adrian Walker
A& W Tech — Michael Wallace
Hair/Wig Dept Super — Lynne Walsh
Min Tech — Paul Walton
Mkup FX Applctr — Deb Watsom
A& W Tech — Julie Watters
Min Tech — Tim Wigmore
Onset Dress — Jamie Wilson
Mechanist — Moritz Wassman
Design/Sculpt — Ben Wootten
More A& W Techs — Duncan Brown, Paul Hambleton, Morgan Boehringer, Lyndon Burford, Sukhita Langford, Keith Barclay-Munro, Suzanne Sturrock, Lesly Burkes-Harding, Kerry McSaveney, Erica Andersen, Clare Beaton, Lisa Munelly
Researcher — Matt Grainger

WINGNUT FILMS

Acct — Linda Klein-Nixon
Production Assistant — Caroline MacKay
Runner — Carter Nixon

NEW LINE CINEMA

President of Production — Michael Deluca
Assistant — Kristen Betor
Press Fine Line Features — Mark Ordesky
Assistant — Jackie Tepper
President Physical Production — Carla Fry
Assistant — Odoi Odotei
Vice President VFX — Lauren Ritchie
Assistant — Angelo DiVincenzo
Exec Director Production Assistant — Emily Glatter
Coordinator Producer — Isabela Smith

PRODUCTION COMPANY: THREE FOOT SIX

CAST

Sean Astin, Sean Bean, Cate Blanchett, Orland Bloom,
Billy Boyd, marton Csokas, Brad Dourif, Bernhard Hill, Ian Holm, Christpher Lee, Ian McKellen, Dominic Monaghan, Viggo Mortensen, John Noble, Miranda Otto, Craig Parker, John Rhus-Davies, Andy Serkis, Liv Tyler, Karl Urban, Hugo Weaving, David Wenham, Elijah Wood.